Ozbekiston Respublikasi Prezidentining Matbuot va ommaviy axborot vositalari xodimlariga yollagan tabrigi
Your Excellency President Mr. Ashraf Ghani!
Dear Ms. Federica Mogherini!
Distinguished foreign ministers,
heads of delegations!
Ladies and gentlemen!
Current year on March 13, a high-level delegation (9 people) is expected to visit our country headed by the Jama Masjid's Shahi Imam Syed Ahmed Bukhari,  one of the Nakshbandi leaders.
The Holy Qur’an is the most important Islamic source, reading of which is a form of worshipping Allah. The teachings of the Qur’an ensure happiness in both worlds, encouraging people to be honest and live in harmony, solidarity and peace.
The Islamic Academy of Uzbekistan is registered by the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Uzbekistan in accordance with the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan of December 15, 2017, DP-3433 "On measures to establish the Islamic Academy of Uzbekistan".
Current year on January 16, the delegation of the Hajj of Uzbekistan left for the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia was held negotiations on Hajj events in 2018. ...
This year, Sheikh Abdulaziz Mansur's book "Qur'oni karim ma’nolarining tarjima va tafsiri" ("Translation of the meaning of the Koran and their interpretation") will be published on the basis of the Latin alphabet of the Uzbek alphabet, with which the Committee on Religious Affairs has been given appropriate recom
Current year on November 29,  suggestion of the Ministry of  Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Uzbekistan at the Committee of Religious Affairs was held a meeting with professor of the University of Washington (Seattle, USA) Chris Cyple.